Expired contract

GSS24213 GeniX 3D Spare Tube Cu 30W

Details

Supplier(s)
Xenocs
Value
GBP 11,459.99
Topic
X-ray developers
Published
29 February 2024

Tender description

***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a competitive quote exercise. Award notice for the supply of GeniX 3D Spare Tube Cu 30W to UKRI- STFC.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 February 2024
  2. Completed: Award published29 February 2024
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date15 March 2024

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 24931230 · X-ray developers
  • 32354110 · X-ray film

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.