Awarded contract

Contract for the Data Engineer Level 5 (ST1386) Apprenticeship call off contract, to South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit

Details

Value
GBP 19,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Education and training services
Published
1 March 2024

Tender description

NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW) have awarded a contract for Data Engineer Level 5 (ST1386) Apprenticeship to BPP Professional Education Limited via YPO Framework for the provision of Apprenticeships and Associated Training (reference 1086) Additional information: NOTE: To register your interest in any future opportunities and obtain any additional information please visit the SCW E-Procurement Web Site at the link provided. https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 February 2024
  2. Completed: Award published1 March 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

158 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Contract for the Data Engineer Level 5 (ST1386) Apprenticeship call off contract, to South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.