BHCC JB Hard Surface Weed Management 2024
Details
- Value
- GBP 225,000
- Topic
- Weed-clearance services
- Published
- 26 February 2024
- Submission
- 27 March 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Council is sharing this Invitation to Tender to obtain professional, properly defined, and priced propositions for the provision of weed treatment services on hard surfaces within the City of Brighton and Hove Additional information: Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : Yes
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 February 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 March 2024
About the buyer
Brighton and Hove City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77312000 · Weed-clearance services
- 77312100 · Weed-killing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighton-and-hove-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighton-and-hove-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighton-and-hove-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighton-and-hove-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighton-and-hove-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighton-and-hove-city-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BHCC JB Hard Surface Weed Management 2024.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Brighton and Hove City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
