Awarded contract
Bar Products and Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- JW Lees& Co(Brewers)Ltd
- Value
- GBP 320,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Published
- 29 February 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Supply of alcoholic and non-alcoholic beverages to the licensed catering venues of Blackburn with Darwen Council.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 February 2024
- Completed: Award published29 February 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date28 February 2028in 18 months
About the buyer
Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackburn-with-darwen-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackburn-with-darwen-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackburn-with-darwen-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackburn-with-darwen-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackburn-with-darwen-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackburn-with-darwen-borough-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Bar Products and Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,208£50.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
