Wigan Council Employee Health Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 507,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 19 February 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
PROJECT: EMPLOYEE HEALTH SERVICES\r \r The Council requires the following employee health services which have been divided into lots:\r \r Lot 1 Employee Assistance Programme & Counselling Services\r Lot 2 Occupational Health Services\r Lot 3 Physiotherapy Services\r \r Tenders are invited for one, two or all lots in any combination; there are no restrictions on this. \r \r The contract(s) will run for 2 years with the option to extend for a further 2 x 1 year periods.\r \r Further information is detailed in the tender documents.\r \r \r
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 February 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Wigan Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wigan-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wigan-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wigan-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wigan-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wigan-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wigan-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
59 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Wigan Council Employee Health Services.
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related topics
Topics related to Wigan Council Employee Health Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
- 4,387£24.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wigan Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
