UK Shared Prosperity Fund Feasibility Studies - Framework Agreement - Post Box
Details
- Value
- 525,000
- Topic
- Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis
- Published
- 19 February 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
IMPORTANT INFORMATION. This is a supplementary notice to allow for the submission of responses to the below contract notice. Due to an administrative error, the notice has not been extended, and thus the post box was closed as per the original deadline and not the intended extension of 11/12/2023 12:00. To allow bidders to submit their responses, we have created this supplementary contract notice. Please note if you have successfully submitted a response under an old contract notice, you are not required to submit it under this supplementary notice Title: UK Shared Prosperity Fund Feasibility Studies - Framework Agreement Reference No: OCT491218 OCID: ocds-r6ebe6-0000748338 Lot 1: FOOD AND CATERING – e.g. Community Cafes and Kitchens This Lot incudes (but is not limited to) advice surrounding: Commercial feasibility and technical reviews Equipment and facilities Food and drink menus Food hygiene Legislation compliance Options appraisals Financial forecasting Lot 2: TRANSPORT – Active Transport Routes and Projects LOT 2 - TRANSPORT – Active Transport Routes and Projects This Lot incudes (but is not limited to) advice surrounding: Cycle route planning or improvements Pedestrian route planning or improvements Travel initiatives Maintenance schedules Land access Land ownership
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 February 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 February 2024
About the buyer
Aberdeenshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71241000 · Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis
- 71311200 · Transport systems consultancy services
- 79314000 · Feasibility study
- 79411100 · Business development consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeenshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeenshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeenshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeenshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeenshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeenshire-council.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UK Shared Prosperity Fund Feasibility Studies - Framework Agreement - Post Box.
Related topics
Topics related to UK Shared Prosperity Fund Feasibility Studies - Framework Agreement - Post Box, ranked by notice volume.
- 625£14.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Aberdeenshire Council.
- 211£251.0m
- 194£202.8m
- 164£1.0bn
- 158£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 144£38.6m
- 138£1.9bn
- 132£2.2bn
- 130£194.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
