Awarded contract

SEND Local Offer and Family Information Service online directory and website

Details

Duration
3 years
Topic
Web server software package
Published
20 February 2024

Tender description

The London Borough of Hackney has awarded a contract to Idox Solutions Ltd for the provision of a SEND Local Offer and Family Information Service online directory and website. The contract was awarded via Crown Commercial Services G-Cloud 13. The contract period is 3 years, from 1st April 2024 - 31st March 2027, and includes a 1 year extension. The contract value is £21,000 per annum / £63,000 over 3 years, with the 1 year extension value is £21,000 if utilised.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published20 February 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

London Borough of Hackney is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48222000 · Web server software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Hackney.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.