RFQ_Multiple Sample High-throughput Sonicator
Details
- Value
- GBP 88,000
- Topic
- Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- Published
- 21 February 2024
- Submission
- 7 March 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The National Physical Laboratory (NPL) is the UK's National Measurement Institute and is a world-leading centre of excellence in developing and applying the most accurate measurement standards, science, and technology available. Engineering Biology facility at National Physical Laboratory (NPL) has a requirement for a high-through-put multi-sample sonication instrument for the mechanical shearing of DNA, RNA, proteins and cells, Precise equipment, which can process multiple samples simultaneously, significantly reducing processing time and overall workflow duration. It should be able to have precise control over sonication parameters ensuring consistent and reproducible results to perform precise sample fragmentation. To express interest in this tender and to access the tender document please use the following URL: https://lupc.bravosolution.co.uk/go/13107600018DCB873975
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 February 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 March 2024
About the buyer
National Physical Laboratory is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-physical-laboratory.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-physical-laboratory.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-physical-laboratory.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-physical-laboratory.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-physical-laboratory.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-physical-laboratory.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RFQ_Multiple Sample High-throughput Sonicator.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
MEDICAL TECHNOLOLGY (MEDTECH) INNOVATION DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Physical Laboratory.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
