Awarded contract

Provision of Commissioned Services for Independent Road Victim Advocate Services.

Details

Value
GBP 250,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Provision of services to the community
Published
21 February 2024

Tender description

The Police & Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire has awarded a contract for an Independent Road Victims Advocate (IRVA) Service to directly support victims of road death and catastrophic injury in Warwickshire. The contract shall be for an initial period of 3 years with an option to extend for up to two further periods of 1 year each.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 October 2023
  2. Completed: Award published21 February 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month

About the buyer

WARWICKSHIRE POLICE is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 75200000 · Provision of services to the community
  • 85000000 · Health and social work services
  • 85100000 · Health services
  • 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services
  • 85300000 · Social work and related services
  • 85310000 · Social work services
  • 85311100 · Welfare services for the elderly
  • 85311200 · Welfare services for the handicapped
  • 85311300 · Welfare services for children and young people
  • 85312000 · Social work services without accommodation
  • 85312300 · Guidance and counselling services
  • 85312310 · Guidance services
  • 85312400 · Welfare services not delivered through residential institutions
  • 85312500 · Rehabilitation services
  • 85323000 · Community health services
  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
  • 98133100 · Civic betterment and community facility support services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

348 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Commissioned Services for Independent Road Victim Advocate Services..

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Commissioned Services for Independent Road Victim Advocate Services., ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.