Expired contract

Prj 1821 - Timber Frame and External Wall Panel Works at Southchurch Hall Museum

Details

Value
GBP 46,696.8
Duration
2 months
Topic
Museum construction work
Published
21 February 2024

Tender description

The Council are seeking a suitably qualified contractor for the timber and external wall panel works at Southchurch Hall Museum, Southend on Sea. The procurement process will be conducted electronically via the Council's e-tender facility Pro-Contract: https://procurement.southend.gov. You will need to register on the e-tender system where registration is free of charge. Once you have registered you will need to express an interest in this opportunity (E-Tender Project ID: DN693374), then look at My Opportunities where you will be able to view all the tender documents. Any tender queries in relation to this project must be raised through this system.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published21 February 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date11 March 2024
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date26 April 2024

About the buyer

Southend-on-Sea Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45212313 · Museum construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Southend-on-Sea Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.