Multifunction printers (MFP) Procurement including operation and maintenance contract
Details
- Buyer
- British Council
- Topic
- Printing machinery
- Published
- 19 February 2024
- Submission
- 6 March 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
British Council Egypt is looking for Printer Supplier able to:- supply through a Framework agreement (Price catalogue) Printing Device under the brand Xerox and Ricoh,- provide a maintenance service for new devices,- provide a maintenance service for the current machines hold by the British Council Egypt and described in the tender documentation. Lot 1: Price Catalogue of purchase of Printing Device Supply through a Framework agreement (Price catalogue), of Printing Device under the brand Xerox or/and Ricoh Lot 2: Price for a Full-time Maintenance Provide a maintenance service for new devices Lot 3: Maintenance service for the current machines owned by the British Council Egypt Provide a maintenance service for the current machines owned by the British Council Egypt and described in the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 February 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 March 2024
About the buyer
British Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42991200 · Printing machinery
- 79500000 · Office-support services
- 79800000 · Printing and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Multifunction printers (MFP) Procurement including operation and maintenance contract.
- Open tender
CCP074 - Provision of a Print Service DPS
- Open tender
Printing and related services
- Open tender
Printing and related services
Related topics
Topics related to Multifunction printers (MFP) Procurement including operation and maintenance contract, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to British Council.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 169£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
