Awarded contract

Levelling Up Fund (LUF) Belmont Walking/Cycling Data Capture

Details

Value
GBP 98,254
Duration
4 years
Topic
Traffic-monitoring equipment
Published
21 February 2024

Tender description

Intelligent camera survey data collection will provide the LUF Walking and Cycling project with baseline data of transport modes taken to access the London Cancer Hub, Hospital site and the Harris Academy. The data will also support the monitoring and evaluation for the project outputs and outcome. The contract to Vivacity Labs is through a direct award via the Crown Commercial Service (CCS) Transport Technology & Associated Services (TTAS) Framework (RM6099) for intelligent camera survey data collection

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published21 February 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date22 February 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date21 February 2028in 18 months

About the buyer

London Borough of Sutton is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34970000 · Traffic-monitoring equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Levelling Up Fund (LUF) Belmont Walking/Cycling Data Capture.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Sutton.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.