Awarded contract

GB-Swindon: UKRI-3609 Service Level 2 For Target Operations

Details

Value
GBP 72,631.41
Duration
3 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of machinery
Published
23 February 2024

Tender description

This contract is for the installation, servicing and maintenance of the Cryo Plants systems within the experimental halls in STFC-RAL. Additional information: Procurement Contract Transparency Data: Redacted contract documents will be made available within the next 30 days on the UKRI website at: https://www.ukri.org/about-us/procurement-contract-transparency-data/

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 January 2024
  2. Completed: Award published23 February 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date29 January 2027in 5 months

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50530000 · Repair and maintenance services of machinery

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Swindon: UKRI-3609 Service Level 2 For Target Operations.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.