Closed tender

FHPP00119 - Station Court Development

Details

Value
GBP 6,000,000
Topic
Construction work for houses
Published
19 February 2024
Submission
1 April 2024

Tender description

Futures Housing Group is looking to appoint a provider for development of properties at Station Court, Woodford Halse, Northampton details of which are included in the enclosed documents on our procurement portal - Pro Contract. This is an open procurement procedure conducted in accordance with the Public Sector Contract Regulations 2015. Lot 1: Please refer to tender documents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published19 February 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date1 April 2024

About the buyer

Futures Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45211100 · Construction work for houses
  • 45211200 · Sheltered housing construction work
  • 45211300 · Houses construction work
  • 45211310 · Bathrooms construction work
  • 45211320 · Porches construction work
  • 45211340 · Multi-dwelling buildings construction work
  • 45211341 · Flats construction work
  • 45211350 · Multi-functional buildings construction work
  • 45211360 · Urban development construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to FHPP00119 - Station Court Development.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Futures Housing Group.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.