Awarded contract

CT2117 Provision of Vehicle Chassis Waxing / Preservative

Details

Supplier(s)
Joule Brady Ltd
Value
GBP 25,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Fleet management, repair and maintenance services
Published
23 February 2024

Tender description

Provider to carry out vehicle under-body and chassis protection for the Derbyshire County Council fleet of mixed vehicles ranging from cars to 26T HGVs and winter maintenance vehicles.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 September 2022
  2. Completed: Award published23 February 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2027in 12 months

About the buyer

Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50111000 · Fleet management, repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CT2117 Provision of Vehicle Chassis Waxing / Preservative.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.