Awarded contract
COV - Subscription for 8 Air Quality sensors 2024-2027
Details
- Supplier(s)
- EarthSense Systems Limited
- Value
- GBP 27,496.8
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Air quality management
- Published
- 19 February 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Service subscription to supply, install and maintain 8 x Air Quality Sensors in Coventry and provide connection and interface to UTMC Strategy manager Stratos for 36 months.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 February 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 March 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date4 March 2027in 6 months
About the buyer
Coventry City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90731100 · Air quality management
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to COV - Subscription for 8 Air Quality sensors 2024-2027.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Coventry City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
