Community Buildings Energy Retrofit Designs
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Colin Armstrong Architects, mwclubb Ltd, Dress for the Weather
- Value
- GBP 155,413
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 22 February 2024
Tender description
The purpose of this Invitation to Tender (“ITT”) is to invite tenders for the provision of Community Building Energy Retrofit Designs . Lot 1: Lot 1 – Boyndie Visitor Centre, The Old School, Boyndie, Banff , AB45 2JT. Community Centre, Stone & Slate. Lot 1 – Boyndie Visitor Centre, The Old School, Boyndie, Banff , AB45 2JT. Community Centre, Stone & Slate. Lot 2: Lot 2 – The Lodge at The Strichen Community Park, Strichen, AB43 6TN. Café, Stone building with masonry extension. Lot 2 – The Lodge at The Strichen Community Park, Strichen, AB43 6TN. Café, Stone building with masonry extension. Lot 3: Lot 3 – Baden Powell Centre, Baden Powell Road, Turriff, AB53 4FA Community Hall, Large two buildings Lot 3 – Baden Powell Centre, Baden Powell Road, Turriff, AB53 4FA Community Hall, Large two buildings Lot 4: Lot 4 – Melvin Village Hall, 2 Duthie Road, Tarves, AB41 7JX Community Hall, Stone Lot 4 – Melvin Village Hall, 2 Duthie Road, Tarves, AB41 7JX Community Hall, Stone Lot 5: Lot 5 – Royal British Legion , Oldmeldrum Social Club, Stone and masonry building Lot 5 – Royal British Legion , Oldmeldrum Social Club, Stone and masonry building Lot 6: Lot 6 – Westhill Scout Hall, Scout Hut, 14 Old Skene Road, Westhill , AB32 6RL Scout Hall, Masonry. Lot 6 – Westhill Scout Hall, Scout Hut, 14 Old Skene Road, Westhill , AB32 6RL Scout Hall, Masonry. Lot 8: Lot 8 – Glass Community Hall, Haugh of Glass, AB54 4XY Community Hall, Harled Masonry and Masonry Lot 8 – Glass Community Hall, Haugh of Glass, AB54 4XY Community Hall, Harled Masonry and Masonry Lot 9: Lot 9 – Lumsden Community Hall, The Square, Lumsden, Huntly AB54 4GQ Community Hall, Harled Masonry Lot 9 – Lumsden Community Hall, The Square, Lumsden, Huntly AB54 4GQ Community Hall, Harled Masonry Lot 10: Lot 10 – Gordon Rural Action, 55 Gordon Street, Huntly AB54 8AR Community Support, Stone and Slate. Lot 10 – Gordon Rural Action, 55 Gordon Street, Huntly AB54 8AR Community Support, Stone and Slate.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 February 2024
- Completed: Award published22 February 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Aberdeenshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71220000 · Architectural design services
- 71221000 · Architectural services for buildings
- 71310000 · Consultative engineering and construction services
- 71311300 · Infrastructure works consultancy services
- 71312000 · Structural engineering consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeenshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeenshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeenshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeenshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeenshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeenshire-council.gov |
86 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Community Buildings Energy Retrofit Designs.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Aberdeenshire Council.
- 212£257.4m
- 194£202.8m
- 165£1.0bn
- 159£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 144£38.6m
- 139£1.9bn
- 133£2.2bn
- 130£194.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
