Awarded contract
Award of EC-2324-0009-00 - Graduation Services
Details
- Buyer
- Edinburgh College
- Supplier(s)
- Marston Events Limited
- Value
- GBP 171,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Special clothing
- Published
- 23 February 2024
Tender description
The Authority is seeking a Contractor(s) for the provision of Graduation Services including Ceremonial Gowns, Photography and Ticketing Services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 February 2024
- Completed: Award published23 February 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2027in 10 months
About the buyer
Edinburgh College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18410000 · Special clothing
- 22315000 · Photographs
- 22459000 · Tickets
- 79952000 · Event services
- 79961000 · Photographic services
- 79962000 · Photograph processing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@edinburgh-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@edinburgh-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@edinburgh-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@edinburgh-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@edinburgh-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@edinburgh-college.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of EC-2324-0009-00 - Graduation Services.
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Edinburgh College.
BuyersCountValue
- 229£379.0m
- 160£63.4m
- 158£68.7m
- 81£14.3m
- 53£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
