343_24 Energy Performance of Buildings Services
Details
- Buyer
- ESPO
- Value
- GBP 2,200,000
- Topic
- Energy and related services
- Published
- 23 February 2024
- Submission
- 27 March 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
ESPO framework agreement for the provision of Energy Performance Certificates (EPC), Display Energy Certificates (DEC), TM44 air-conditioning testing and any other energy related audit, assessment, survey and certification services, to meet the requirements of the Energy Performance of Buildings (2012) Regulations (EPB 2012) (as amended). Lot 1 - Provision of Domestic EPC Lot 2 - Provision of Commercial EPC Lot 3 - Provision of DEC Lot 4 - Other Energy Related Surveys (incl. TM44 Air-Conditioning Inspections) This National framework for use by all contracting authorities in England and Wales. Please note the scope of this framework does not include delivery to Scotland or Northern Ireland. The framework agreement has the option to extend for up to a further 24 months. The total estimated value stated includes the option period. Staff providing services must be qualified and accredited Energy Assessors. Service Providers will be monitored throughout the life of the contract by reference to a Credit Referencing Agency. Service Providers will be monitored throughout the life of the contract against a set of agreed KPIs. Contract management processes will be in place throughout the life of the contract to ensure contract performance. Service Providers to provide management information on a six-monthly basis. Please ensure that you access the ITT Event / Activity (Activity summary screen) for the tender documentation once an Expression of interest ('register interest’) has been completed (the attached guide is included for extra reference where required). Note: for any questions relating to the operation of the Portal itself, ProContract, these should be submitted to Proactis, and the following link (URL) can be used for this for supplier support and system technical queries: https://www.proactis.com/uk/support-login/. Otherwise, any questions relating to the Tender content should be submitted to ESPO by accessing the 'Messages' section once an Expression of interest has been completed. Keywords: Display Energy Certificate, DEC, Audit, assessment, survey, certification, Energy, Air-Conditioning, EPC
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 February 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 March 2024
About the buyer
ESPO is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71314000 · Energy and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 343_24 Energy Performance of Buildings Services.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
South East Energy Agency DPS Qualification
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related buyers
Buyers similar to ESPO.
- 120£121.6bn
- 77£1.9bn
- 42£11.7bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 133£402.6m
- 48£6.7bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
