Awarded contract
2214-20 Lots 1 & 4 Call-off – January 2024
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Martin Williams (Hull) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 183,725
- Topic
- Vehicle bodies, trailers or semi-trailers
- Published
- 21 February 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
2214-20 Lots 1 & 4 Call-off – January 2024 Lot 1: 2214-20 Lots 1 & 4 Call-off – January 2024
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 February 2024
- Completed: Award published21 February 2024Current notice
About the buyer
East Riding of Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34200000 · Vehicle bodies, trailers or semi-trailers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 2214-20 Lots 1 & 4 Call-off – January 2024.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Riding of Yorkshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
