Awarded contract

UKRI-3441 Ball Bonder for Studding and Wire Bonding of Microelectronic Components

Details

Supplier(s)
Inseto
Value
GBP 250,000
Topic
Microelectronic machinery and apparatus and microsystems
Published
15 February 2024

Tender description

UK Research and Innovation's (UKRI) Science and Technology Facilities Council (STFC) had a requirement for the provision of a Ball Bonder for Studding and Wire Bonding of Microelectronic. Lot 1: UK Research and Innovation's (UKRI) Science and Technology Facilities Council (STFC) had a requirement for the provision of a Ball Bonder for Studding and Wire Bonding of Microelectronic.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 February 2024
  2. Completed: Award published15 February 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31712000 · Microelectronic machinery and apparatus and microsystems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UKRI-3441 Ball Bonder for Studding and Wire Bonding of Microelectronic Components.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.