Awarded contract

The Supply of Combats Garments RAF & MTP FR

Details

Value
GBP 3,374,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Jackets and blazers
Published
14 February 2024

Tender description

Team Leidos are proud to be delivering the logistics commodities and services transformation (LCS(T)) Delivery partner contracts (LCS (T)/0001 dated 16.4.2015) on behalf of the UK Ministry of Defence (the 'Prime Contract'). Delivery of other parts of the LCS(T) contract are delivered by Leidos Europe Ltd (LEL) and other partners (together 'Team Leidos'). This requirement is subject to the Public Procurement Regulations and respective advertising action Further to the contract notice issued on 09/05/2023, reference 5b0c15cc-141c-4bd9-9f1e-7be01dbc95a4, Leidos Supply Ltd has awarded the Supply of The Supply of Combats Garments RAF & MTP FR to Cooneen Defence Ltd on a 3 year term from 06/02/2024.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 February 2024
  2. Completed: Award published14 February 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date5 February 2027in 5 months

About the buyer

LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18223000 · Jackets and blazers
  • 18234000 · Trousers
  • 18332000 · Shirts
  • 35812000 · Combat uniforms

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Supply of Combats Garments RAF & MTP FR.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Supply of Combats Garments RAF & MTP FR, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,698
    £1.1tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.