Awarded contract

TD2109 - Supply and Distribution of Kitchen Caddies

Details

Value
GBP 720,000
Topic
Waste and rubbish containers and bins
Published
16 February 2024

Tender description

Supply and Distribution of Kitchen Caddies Lot 1: Supply and Distribution of Kitchen Caddies as per the new nationwide kerbside food waste collection scheme.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published16 February 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date27 February 2024

About the buyer

Derby City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34928480 · Waste and rubbish containers and bins

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to TD2109 - Supply and Distribution of Kitchen Caddies.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to TD2109 - Supply and Distribution of Kitchen Caddies, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,164
    £601.0bn
  2. 4,499
    £122.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derby City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.