Awarded contract
Provision of Prepaid Card and Associated Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Allpay Limited
- Value
- GBP 45,286
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Payphone equipment
- Published
- 16 February 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of Prepaid Card and Associated Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 November 2023
- Completed: Award published16 February 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
Kingston upon Hull City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32552140 · Payphone equipment
- 60520000 · Experimental payload services
- 64212800 · Pay phone provider services
- 79211110 · Payroll management services
- 79631000 · Personnel and payroll services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Prepaid Card and Associated Services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kingston upon Hull City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
