Awarded contract

Provision of Mobile Telecom Lease and Technology Advisory Services

Details

Value
GBP 86,250
Duration
5 years
Topic
Ancillary works for telecommunications
Published
13 February 2024

Tender description

Norfolk County Council have awarded a contract for the provision of Mobile Telecom Lease and Technical Advisory Services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 January 2024
  2. Completed: Award published13 February 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Norfolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45232332 · Ancillary works for telecommunications

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Mobile Telecom Lease and Technology Advisory Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Mobile Telecom Lease and Technology Advisory Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,068
    £249.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Norfolk County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.