Awarded contract
Provision of Emergency Rescue Tools - I-1274
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Vimpex Ltd, Weber Rescue UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 128,960
- Duration
- 8 years
- Topic
- Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment
- Published
- 16 February 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Call off from the National Framework for Supply and Delivery of Emergency Response Equipment and Associated Services (C002687 Lot 1) to a total of 8 suppliers via the South East Business Portal, on 11/07/2023.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 January 2024
- Completed: Award published16 February 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date15 January 2032in 5 years
About the buyer
Oxfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35110000 · Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment
- 35112000 · Rescue and emergency equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Emergency Rescue Tools - I-1274.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Oxfordshire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
