Provision of Call for Tender for Technical Support in respect of Seafood Technical Services Projects
Details
- Value
- EUR 420,000
- Topic
- Technical support services
- Published
- 16 February 2024
- Submission
- 19 March 2024
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Services are required on coastal and inland sites throughout Ireland. In the past, trials have been undertaken from Dungarvan, Co. Waterford to Fanad, Co. Donegal. It is to be noted however that due to the nature of this project support may be required in any location along the coast of Ireland. Onsite support may take place in remote locations where overnight stays will be required. This should be included in the pricing schedule within the provided day rate. It is estimated that there will be approximately 15,000kms of travel required per year.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 February 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 March 2024
About the buyer
Bord Iascaigh Mhara - Irish Sea Fisheries Board (BIM) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71356300 · Technical support services
- 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
- 73112000 · Marine research services
- 77800000 · Aquaculture services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-iascaigh-mhara-irish-sea-fisheries-board-bim.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-iascaigh-mhara-irish-sea-fisheries-board-bim.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-iascaigh-mhara-irish-sea-fisheries-board-bim.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-iascaigh-mhara-irish-sea-fisheries-board-bim.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-iascaigh-mhara-irish-sea-fisheries-board-bim.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-iascaigh-mhara-irish-sea-fisheries-board-bim.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Call for Tender for Technical Support in respect of Seafood Technical Services Projects.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bord Iascaigh Mhara - Irish Sea Fisheries Board (BIM).
- 17—
- 15£3.7m
- 13£0.9
- 1£1.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
