Awarded contract
PEP/ASC/Home Care Off-Framework Contract renewal 119029 15/03/2024
Details
- Buyer
- Bristol City Council
- Supplier(s)
- Fresh haven Healthcare Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,146,903
- Duration
- 4 years
- Published
- 12 February 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
PEP/ASC/Home Care Off-Framework Contract renewal 119029 15/03/2024
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 February 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date15 March 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date14 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Bristol City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to PEP/ASC/Home Care Off-Framework Contract renewal 119029 15/03/2024, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 7,659£316.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bristol City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
