Integrated Sexual Health Service
Details
- Buyer
- Thurrock Council
- Supplier(s)
- Brook London
- Value
- GBP 14,124,093.07
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 16 February 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Council's requirement under this Contract is for a single Provider to deliver an Integrated Sexual Health Service in Thurrock. Please referto the specification forfurther information on the service requirements.The contract is for a period of five years with the option to extend by up to a further four years. Please note the estimated contract value includes the full nine years - further information on the contract value and maximum threshold can be found in the tender documentation. Lot 1: The Council’s requirement under this Contract is for a single Provider to deliver an Integrated Sexual Health Service in Thurrock. Please refer to the specification for further information on the service requirements.The contract is for a period of five years with the option to extend by up to a further four years. Please note the estimated contract value includes the full nine years - further information on the contract value and maximum threshold can be found in the tender documentation. Additional information: The Council is operating this procurement under the Light Touch Regime for Social and Other Specific Services, as set out in the PCR 2015, at Section 7 (Regulations 74 to 77) and Schedule 3.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 January 2024
- Completed: Award published16 February 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Thurrock Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services
- 85323000 · Community health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thurrock-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thurrock-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thurrock-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thurrock-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thurrock-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thurrock-council.gov |
76 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Integrated Sexual Health Service.
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Thurrock Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
