Awarded contract

ID 4748127 - DoJ - The Provision of a Graphic Design and Print Service

Details

Value
GBP 600,000
Topic
Printing and related services
Published
14 February 2024

Tender description

The Department of Justice (DoJ) is responsible for the resourcing, legislative and policy framework of the justice system in Northern Ireland. The mission of the Department is: “working in partnership to create a fair, just and safe community where we respect the law and each other”. The Department of Justice, together with its agencies, Non-Departmental Public Bodies (NDPBs) and stakeholders supports the Minister of Justice in delivering on this mission. The DoJ wishes to establish a contract for the provision of graphic design, artwork and print management services. The Contractor will be required to provide a print management function and, if necessary, may subcontract the print element as required. The Contractor will be responsible for the quality and delivery of the final print products. The Contractor will be required to deliver a flexible, high-quality service while achieving best value for money for the public purse. The Contract will be for an initial period of 3 years with the option to extend for two further periods of 12 months each. Lot 1: The Department of Justice (DoJ) is responsible for the resourcing, legislative and policy framework of the justice system in Northern Ireland. The mission of the Department is: “working in partnership to create a fair, just and safe community where we respect the law and each other”. The Department of Justice, together with its agencies, Non-Departmental Public Bodies (NDPBs) and stakeholders supports the Minister of Justice in delivering on this mission. The DoJ wishes to establish a contract for the provision of graphic design, artwork and print management services. The Contractor will be required to provide a print management function and, if necessary, may subcontract the print element as required. The Contractor will be responsible for the quality and delivery of the final print products. The Contractor will be required to deliver a flexible, high-quality service while achieving best value for money for the public purse. The Contract will be for an initial period of 3 years with the option to extend for two further periods of 12 months each.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 February 2024
  2. Completed: Award published14 February 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Department of Justice is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79800000 · Printing and related services
  • 79810000 · Printing services
  • 79820000 · Services related to printing
  • 79822500 · Graphic design services
  • 79823000 · Printing and delivery services
  • 79824000 · Printing and distribution services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ID 4748127 - DoJ - The Provision of a Graphic Design and Print Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ID 4748127 - DoJ - The Provision of a Graphic Design and Print Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,660
    £1.9bn
  2. 4,286
    £209.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.