Awarded contract

CA13626 - MAINT3494 - RFL - Alcon Constellation unit - 3 year maintenance contract

Details

Value
GBP 43,069.5
Duration
3 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment
Published
16 February 2024

Tender description

MAINT3494 - RFL - Alcon Constellation unit - 3 year maintenance contract To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA13626. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA13626 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 January 2024
  2. Completed: Award published16 February 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date9 January 2027in 4 months

About the buyer

Whittington Health NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50421000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to CA13626 - MAINT3494 - RFL - Alcon Constellation unit - 3 year maintenance contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.