Awarded contract

CA13606 - Chesterfield College - Gas and Electricity Renewals

Details

Supplier(s)
SSE Energy
Value
GBP 2,097,054
Duration
3 years
Topic
Mains gas
Published
15 February 2024

Tender description

Direct Award under Dukefield Framework for Gas and Electricity To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA13606. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA13606 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published15 February 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Chesterfield College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09121200 · Mains gas
  • 09310000 · Electricity

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Chesterfield College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.