Agency Framework for Media, Creatives, Communications, Events & Digital Strategy in Sub-Saharan Africa
Details
- Buyer
- British Council
- Supplier(s)
- Omnicom Media Group SA (PTY) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 5,000,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Advertising and marketing services
- Published
- 12 February 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The British Council is looking for a set of suppliers to support its marketing function centralise marketing support across creative development, media planning and buying, events and activation as well as other key areas within the Sub-Saharan region. Further details of this can be found in the Invitation to tender documentation and supporting annexed attached. This procurement is split into lots and the British Council expects to award up to 2 suppliers on each lot a framework agreement. The lots are as follows: 1. Media Buying 2. Creative Development 3. Events and Offline activation 4. Digital Strategy Further details can be found in the tender pack and supporting documents. If you are interested in expressing an interest and/or bidding for this project, please go to https://in-tendhost.co.uk/britishcouncil . You may then have to register your company before you can express an interest for this project and get access the documents. Additional information: If you are interested in expressing an interest and/or bidding for this project, please go to https://in-tendhost.co.uk/britishcouncil . You may then have to register your company before you can express an interest for this project and get access the documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 August 2023
- Completed: Award published12 February 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 August 2025
About the buyer
British Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Agency Framework for Media, Creatives, Communications, Events & Digital Strategy in Sub-Saharan Africa.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related topics
Topics related to Agency Framework for Media, Creatives, Communications, Events & Digital Strategy in Sub-Saharan Africa, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,786£118.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to British Council.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
