Awarded contract

£1,500,000.00

Details

Value
GBP 1,500,000
Topic
Surveillance boats
Published
15 February 2024

Tender description

Provision of Tactical Personal Water Craft including in-service support and post design services Lot 1: Provision of Tactical Personal Water Craft and In service support

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 February 2024
  2. Completed: Award published15 February 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34521100 · Surveillance boats

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.