Awarded contract

West Leicestershire Integrated Urgent Care Centre Services (IUC)

Details

Value
GBP 11,319,783
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
5 February 2024

Tender description

Provision of integrated urgent care centre services in primary and community care settings to meet the needs of patients residing in LLR, and reduce the number of patients attending an Emergency Department (ED). Tier 1 services are available at Hinckley, Coalville and Loughborough whilst Tier 3 services are provided at the 24/7 Loughborough Urgent Treatment Centre. Lot 1: Provision of integrated urgent care centre services in primary and community care settings to meet the needs of patients residing in LLR, and reduce the number of patients attending an Emergency Department (ED). Tier 1 services are available at Hinckley, Coalville and Loughborough whilst Tier 3 services are provided at the 24/7 Loughborough Urgent Treatment Centre. LLR ICB are intending to award a contract to an existing provider following PSR direct award process C for a 1+1 year contract length effective from 1st April 2024 to 31st March 26. The whole lifetime value of this contract is £11,319,783.00

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 January 2024
  2. Completed: Award published5 February 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Leicester, Leicestershire and Rutland Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

224 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to West Leicestershire Integrated Urgent Care Centre Services (IUC).

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.