Water Cycle Study for Swale Borough Council & Medway Council - A1040
Details
- Supplier(s)
- HASKONING UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 55,480
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Environmental issues consultancy services
- Published
- 7 February 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Swale Borough Council is inviting Expressions of Interest to quote for a Water Cycle Study for Swale Borough Council and Medway Council - Planning Policy Teams.\r \r The contract will involve delivery of a water cycle study for the boroughs of Swale and Medway, as set out in attached Request for Quotation. \r \r The contract shall commence on 27 November 2023 and terminate on 27 November 2024. The council may extend the opportunity for a further 3 months. The bidder who submits the Most Economically Advantageous Quotation will be awarded the contract. \r \r Expressions of Interest and the Request for Quotation (RFQ) document must be submitted / uploaded on the Council's e-tendering portal. The closing date for submission of Expressions of Interest and the closing date for the RFQ is 3 November 2023 at 10:00hrs.\r
Timeline
- Completed: Award published7 February 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 February 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date18 February 2025
About the buyer
Swale Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90713000 · Environmental issues consultancy services
- 90733000 · Services related to water pollution
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Water Cycle Study for Swale Borough Council & Medway Council - A1040.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Swale Borough Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
