Awarded contract
Virtual Assessment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Tazio Online Media Limited
- Value
- GBP 796,057
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 8 February 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The College requires a fully configurable online assessment platform which will enable the College and forces to continue to run a suitable standardised assessment process for police officer recruitment using the College's assessment content.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published8 February 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 September 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date1 September 2027in 12 months
About the buyer
The College of Policing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-college-of-policing.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-college-of-policing.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-college-of-policing.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-college-of-policing.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-college-of-policing.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-college-of-policing.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Virtual Assessment.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The College of Policing.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 154£1.3bn
- 140£895.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
