To Provide Traffic Management Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 900,000
- Topic
- Road equipment
- Published
- 7 February 2024
- Submission
- 11 March 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Dudley MBC is procuring for the services of two traffic management organisations for the supply of temporary traffic lights together with 'stop' and 'go' traffic management, this will be a Framework Agreement, please see tender documentation for further information. Traffic Management companies and operatives Installing, Maintaining and Removing Temporary Traffic Management on Urban Roads are required to hold the industry standard Sector Scheme 12A-D Document, companies not holding this accreditation need not apply. The deadline for submissions is Monday 11th March at 1:00pm to the Intend portal. Additional information: Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 February 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 March 2024
About the buyer
Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34920000 · Road equipment
- 63710000 · Support services for land transport
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to To Provide Traffic Management Services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
