Tender for the Supply of School Books 2016/2017
Details
- Supplier(s)
- O'Mahony's Booksellers Ltd
- Topic
- School books
- Published
- 8 February 2024
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Tender for the supply of School Books for Tipperary ETB Second Level Schools as follows: Borrisokane, Nenagh, Roscrea, Newport, Thurles, Clonmel, Cahir, Tipperary,Killenaule and Carrick-on-Suir. This includes books supplied under the Department of Education and Skills Grant Scheme for Needy Pupils and books purchased for Rental Schemes. It is expected that the contract awarded as a result of this tender will run for a one year period from 01/06/2016 - 31/05/2017. Lot 104766: Tender for the Supply of School Books for Junior Cycle Details of the Books to be supplied to Schools are listed in the attached Appendix.All information relating to tenders is published on www.etenders.gov.ie only. Lot 104767: Tender for the supply of school books for Senior Cycle The details of Books to be supplied to schools are in the attached Appendix.All information relating to tenders is published on www.etenders.gov.ie only.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published8 February 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date8 February 2024
About the buyer
Tipperary Education and Training Board is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22111000 · School books
- 22112000 · Textbooks
- 22830000 · Exercise books
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tipperary-education-and-training-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tipperary-education-and-training-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tipperary-education-and-training-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tipperary-education-and-training-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tipperary-education-and-training-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tipperary-education-and-training-board.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tender for the Supply of School Books 2016/2017.
Related topics
Topics related to Tender for the Supply of School Books 2016/2017, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
