Closed tender

Supply of Grounds Maintenance and Building Supplies (Re-tender)

Details

Value
GBP 920,000
Topic
Miscellaneous gardening equipment
Published
5 February 2024
Submission
29 February 2024

Tender description

Hull City Council (The Authority) is seeking tenders from interested organisations to Supply Grounds Maintenance and Building Supplies. The tender is an open tender procedure consisting of a one stage process. The contract is anticipated to commence 1st May 2024 ending by 30th April 2028. The Authority has estimated the value of the services to be approximately 230,000 per annum. The estimated value is given in good faith to assist tenderers in making their submissions, it should not be interpreted as an undertaking to purchase any goods, services or works to any particular value by the Authority and does not form part of the Contract. Further information is contained within the tender documentation. Please ensure all tender submission documents are completed as detailed (inc. the SQ/ITT2 and Pricing Schedule). Incomplete bids will be eliminated from further process.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published5 February 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date29 February 2024

About the buyer

Kingston upon Hull City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 16160000 · Miscellaneous gardening equipment
  • 44111000 · Building materials
  • 44115000 · Building fittings

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply of Grounds Maintenance and Building Supplies (Re-tender).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply of Grounds Maintenance and Building Supplies (Re-tender), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Kingston upon Hull City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.