Awarded contract

Replacement of Backup Storage at the Isle of Wight Council

Details

Supplier(s)
Probrand Ltd
Value
GBP 134,011.64
Duration
5 years
Topic
Computer equipment and supplies
Published
9 February 2024

Tender description

The further competition invitation relates to the further competition to award a Replacement of Backup Storage at the Isle of Wight Council to a sole supplier. Call-off contract via RM6098 Lot 2, Further Competition. Additional information: Please note that 'Contract Type' is both Goods and Services as includes Support and Maintenance.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published9 February 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date19 February 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date18 February 2029in 2 years

About the buyer

Isle of Wight Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Isle of Wight Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.