Expired contract

PS23359 - Evaluation of the Biomass Feedstocks Innovation Programme

Details

Supplier(s)
SQW Ltd
Value
GBP 278,702
Duration
9 months
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
7 February 2024

Tender description

***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a mini competition under the RM6216 - Crown Commercial Services Research and Insights DPS Brief Description of Requirement The Department for Energy Security and Net Zero (DESNZ) is seeking research to understand whether the Biomass Feedstocks Innovation Programme achieved its objectives of demonstrating the technical and commercial viability of innovations within biomass feedstocks.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 January 2024
  2. Completed: Award published7 February 2024
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 October 2024

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

33 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PS23359 - Evaluation of the Biomass Feedstocks Innovation Programme.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PS23359 - Evaluation of the Biomass Feedstocks Innovation Programme, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,565
    £16.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.