Expired contract

PS22459 - Local Growth Programme Monitoring and Evaluation Request

Details

Value
GBP 656,954.78
Duration
2 years
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
9 February 2024

Tender description

***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a mini competition under the CCS RM6126 Research & Insights DPS Brief Description of Requirement Uniting and levelling-up the economy is a key Government priority, as reflected in the National Space Strategy and in the UKSA's priority programmes. The two key programmes under this agency priority are (1) Local Growth Programme, and (2) Space Clusters and Infrastructure Fund (SCIF).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 March 2023
  2. Completed: Award published9 February 2024
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PS22459 - Local Growth Programme Monitoring and Evaluation Request.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.