Awarded contract
Provision of the Family Resources Survey (FRS) 2024 - 2027
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Natcen
- Value
- GBP 13,500,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Research services
- Published
- 7 February 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of the Family Resources Survey (FRS) 2024 - 2027
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 February 2024
- Completed: Award published7 February 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Office for National Statistics is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73110000 · Research services
- 73210000 · Research consultancy services
- 79315000 · Social research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-national-statistics.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-national-statistics.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-national-statistics.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-national-statistics.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-national-statistics.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-national-statistics.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of the Family Resources Survey (FRS) 2024 - 2027.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Office for National Statistics.
BuyersCountValue
- 119£283.9m
- 112£766.8m
- 29£34.0k
- 27£4.2m
- 22£344.9k
- 9£35.5m
- 4£204.3k
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
