Awarded contract

Provision of Office Supplies to the NAO

Details

Supplier(s)
ACS
Value
GBP 45,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Office supplies
Published
9 February 2024

Tender description

A 3 year contract with the option to extend for one year has been awarded. This was procured via Crown Commercial Services (CCS) - RM6059 Lot 2. Office supplies have been procured for two NAO offices, one based in London and the other in Newcastle. Both offices employ stationery hubs which house stationery, computer consumables and equipment for use by NAO personnel. Note: Spend is circa £12-15K per annum but this can change dependent upon project activity and type.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 December 2023
  2. Completed: Award published9 February 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date14 December 2026in 4 months

About the buyer

National Audit Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30192000 · Office supplies

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Office Supplies to the NAO.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Office Supplies to the NAO, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,305
    £24.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to National Audit Office.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.