Awarded contract

PROC 23-2187 Provision of Fully Hosted Energy Management Monitoring, and Utilities Bureau

Details

Supplier(s)
Inspired Energy
Value
GBP 160,000
Topic
Energy-management services
Published
8 February 2024

Tender description

The Scottish Police Authority (SPA) is seeking to appoint a suitably experienced and qualified Contractor for the provision of an online energy management software system and a full energy bureau service. Contractors applying for this contract must be capable of supplying and maintaining a Fully Hosted Energy Management Monitoring and Targeting System, complete with a Utilities Bureau Service. Lot 1: The service must include the following but is not limited to ongoing utility bill validation, liaising with utility companies, scanning invoices and a complete monitoring and targeting software system capable of generating financial and environmental reports that is accessed by the client via a website with a secure login. The range of services may be amended at any time by mutual consent between the Contractor and the SPA.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 February 2024
  2. Completed: Award published8 February 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Police Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71314200 · Energy-management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PROC 23-2187 Provision of Fully Hosted Energy Management Monitoring, and Utilities Bureau.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PROC 23-2187 Provision of Fully Hosted Energy Management Monitoring, and Utilities Bureau, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.