Awarded contract

PPE1001273 Direct Award For Premier Support Renewal Service

Details

Supplier(s)
Microsoft Ltd
Value
GBP 57,354
Topic
Maintenance of information technology software
Published
7 February 2024

Tender description

PPE1001273 Direct Award For Premier Support Renewal Service. Internal Procurement Policy Exception (PPE) Form completed. PPE1001273 Direct Award For Premier Support Renewal Service. Microsoft Premier support is essential to IS in our adoption of Microsoft technologies, both on-premises and via cloud services (Azure/Microsoft 365). This contract is vital to ensure continued services. Any gaps will mean that we cannot resolve problems quickly and will lead to loss of key services across campus and disruption to all students and staff.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 February 2024
  2. Completed: Award published7 February 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72267100 · Maintenance of information technology software

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PPE1001273 Direct Award For Premier Support Renewal Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PPE1001273 Direct Award For Premier Support Renewal Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  2. 1,539
    £9.5bn
  3. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.