Awarded contract

NP30723 Medical Gases Supplied in Cylinders

Details

Supplier(s)
BOC LIMITED
Value
GBP 16,782,717
Topic
Medical gases
Published
7 February 2024

Tender description

This Framework Agreement is for the supply of Medical Gases supplied in Cylinders to all health boards across NHS Scotland. Supply of Medical Gases Supplied in Cylinders to NHS Scotland. The Authority has awarded this framework as a single supplier framework on a line-by-line basis to one (1) Framework Participant.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 January 2024
  2. Completed: Award published7 February 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS National Services Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 24111500 · Medical gases
  • 33600000 · Pharmaceutical products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.