Closed tender

NEX23/74 Secured Bus Services May 2024

Details

Buyer
Nexus
Published
9 February 2024
Submission
1 March 2024

Tender description

Invitation to tender for the provision of May Bus Services in Tyne and Wear. Publication reference: 2024/S 000-004469 Keywords: Metro, Ferry, Bus, Nexus

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published9 February 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date1 March 2024

About the buyer

Nexus is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to NEX23/74 Secured Bus Services May 2024, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.