Awarded contract

Neurodevelopmental support for children, families and professionals

Details

Value
GBP 818,871
Topic
Health services
Published
9 February 2024

Tender description

NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB (Liverpool Place) have awarded a 3 year contract starting from 1 April 2024, to provider to deliver pre, during and post diagnostic support for children, young people with neurodevelopmental condition, their families and professionals in Liverpool. This is a non-clinical service and does not provide neurodevelopmental diagnoses. The service works with a range of providers to deliver mental health and neurodevelopmental support to children, young people and families across the different levels of presenting need. It be destabilising to go out to competition due to the collaborative nature of the services in Liverpool. The provider has also demonstrated excellent performance, proven value for money and that the services provided can prevent difficulties from escalating as well as providing accessible support to children, young people and families who are waiting for more specialist interventions. Lot 1: NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB (Liverpool Place) have awarded a 3 year contract starting from 1 April 2024, to provider to deliver pre, during and post diagnostic support for children, young people with neurodevelopmental condition, their families and professionals in Liverpool. Annual contract value is £272,957 plus NHS England uplift inline with national guidance.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 December 2023
  2. Completed: Award published9 February 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

59 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Neurodevelopmental support for children, families and professionals.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Neurodevelopmental support for children, families and professionals, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.